Josh Hernandez…
Albums of the year…
1. Hercules & the love affair
2. Women- Self Titled
3. diskJokke- Staying In
Movies
1. Synechdoche, Ny
2. Slumdog Millionare
3. My Winnipeg
Mike Melero….
Albums of the year..
1. Roots of Chichas
2. James Pants- Welcome
3. High Places- Self Titled